© 2016 by Christopher Boyce

TLGC OPEN 
ROUND ONE SKINS

Winner:                #Hole-Score

Zach Rudy                    #2 – 2 

                                      #5 – 2 

Zach Benson               #16 – 2 

Nicholas Chabot         #17 – 3 

 

Seniors:
Buddy Haines             #4 – 4 
                                      #18 – 3

Randy Myers               #6 – 4 
                                      #12 – 4 

RW Perkins                  #3 – 3 
                                      #9 – 4 
                                      #10 – 2 

 

TLGC OPEN 
Round Two Results

4th Flight

 

9:00AM

Dustin Robinson                        95 – 85 – 180  FIRST PLACE

Cam Stewart                               96 – 95 – 191

Jacob Greynolds                         97 – DNF

 

9:08AM

Charlie Johns                              93 – 93 – 186  SECOND PLACE

Lurch                                            92 – 96 – 188  THIRD PLACE

Mark Hayes                                 95 – DNF

 

3rd Flight

 

9:16AM

Eric Hyett                                    88 – 81 – 169

Matt Drummond                       88 – 83 – 171

Mark Hostler                              87 – 91 – 178

 

9:24AM

Ben Bridgeman                         86 – 76 – 162  SECOND PLACE  

Bob Garner                                86 – 83 – 169

Jim Allen                                     85 – 83 – 168

Todd Rutherford                       85 – 93 – 178

 

9:32AM

Billy Whetzel                              84 – 77 – 161  FIRST PLACE

Hayden Stewart                        84 – 78 – 162  THIRD PLACE

Bob Aman                                  84 – 84 – 168

Mark Robinson                          84 – 94 – 178

 

2nd Flight

 

10:04AM

Ford Green                                83 – 85 – 168

Matthew Allen                          82 – 81 – 163

BJ Workman                              82 – 76 – 158

Sean Mohr                                 82 – 76 – 158


10:12AM

Mike Parrish                              81 – 78 – 159

Chris Bowers                             81 – 79 – 160

Jon Welch                                   81 – 74 – 155  FIRST PLACE

Eric Morris                                 80 – 77 – 157  THIRD PLACE

10:20AM

Tom McClurg                             79 – 76 – 155  SECOND PLACE

Ron Childers, Jr.                        79 – 82 – 161

Broderick Harvey                      79 – 85 – 164

Buddy Haines                            79 – 82 – 161

 

1st Flight

 

10:28AM

Nicholas Chabot                       78 – 71 – 149  SECOND PLACE

Gary Gaskins                             78 – 81 – 159

Chris Johns                                78 – 83 – 161

 

10:36AM

Travis Darrah                             78 – 72 – 150

John Bonfantino                        78 – 77 – 155

Rush Janes                                  77 – 71 – 148  FIRST PLACE

Lucas Ware                                 76 – 73 – 149  THIRD PLACE

 

10:44AM

RW Perkins                                 76 – 83 – 159

Andrew Suplita                          76 – 80 – 156

Randy Myers                              76 – 83 – 159

Jonathan Burnside                    75 – 80 – 155

Championship Flight

10:52AM

Bob Tajc                                       74 – 82 – 156

Micah Morrison                          73 – 72 – 145  SECOND PLACE

John Kingora                               72 – 77 – 149

Dave Jamison                              71 – 88 – 159

11:00AM

Jeff Messenger                            71 – 78 – 149

Zach Rudy                                    69 – 73 – 142  FIRST PLACE

Zach Benson                               68 – 77 – 145  THIRD PLACE

Marcus Ondra                             68 – 77 – 145